John Nelson’s ‘Who’s Playin’ Where’ (3.27)

Friday
Colin Hay @ Benaroya Hall
West Coast Bump Band @ Feedback Lounge
Ganges River Band, Johnny 7 & the Black Crabs, Riveters@ Conor Byrne
The Champagne Room, Strong Suit @Slims Last Chance Saloon
Mugatu, Blood Elevators, Stuperhero  @ Blue Moon
Polyrhythmics, James Apollo @ Tractor Tavern
Of Montreal, Yip Deceiver @ Neumos
Ed Kowalczyk @ The Triple Door Theater
Stacy Jones @ Easy Monkey Taphouse
Bucharest Drinking Team, Vamola, Buckshot Brass Band @ The Mix
Doctorfunk @ Highway 99 Club
Joe Pug , Field Report @ The Crocodile
Sweet Lou’s Sour Mash @ Central Saloon
Yonder Mountain String Band @ Nectar
Butterflies of Death, Brad Rizer, Scott Ferrin @ Tims Tavern
James the Fang & Serious Sam Barrett, Great Spiders, and Scott Yoder @ Victory Lounge
Supply and the Man @ Skylark Cafe
Metalachi @ El Corazón
Yada Yada Blues Band @ Vito’s
Irukandji & the Legion of Brass @ High Dive
Country Mo & The Saltwater Cowboys @ The Little Red Hen
Dedric Clark & the Social Animals, Jean Chalant, The Winterlings @ Darrell’s Tavern (Shoreline)
Alley Kattz @ Anchor Pub (Everett)
the Raucous Band @ Stimpy’s Sports Bar (Kent)
4 More @ Emerald Queen Casino (Fife)

Saturday
Michael Schenker (with members of The Scorpions) @ Studio Seven
Whiskey River (Lynyrd Skynyrd tribute) @ The Muckleshoot Casino
F-Holes, Hard Money Saints, Die Nasty @ Tim’s Tavern
The Industry People with special guest Wendy Howard @ Populuxe Brewing
The Moonspinners, Born of Ghosts @ Darrell’s Tavern
Public Service Broadcasting @ Barboza
Caspar Babypants @ Neptune Theater
Craft Spells, The Bilinda Butchers @ Neumos
Chastity Belt, Cool Ghouls @ Highline
En Canto, Ray Skjelberd’s Yeti Chasers @ The Royal Room
Back Porch Apostles @ Blue Moon Tavern
Little Bill & The Blue Notes @ Crossroads Shopping Center
Shoreline Drive, Harvest States, Naked Giants, Shiver Twins @ Vera Project
Rose City Kings @ Highway 99
the Mowgli’s, Hippo Campus @ Crocodile
Burn, Headswell, Piston Ready @ Admiral Benbow
Aaron Crawford @ The Little Red Hen
Lou Echeverri & Friends @ Old Village Pub (Lynnwood)
Platinum Spandex @ Sound Check Bar & Grill (Lynnwood)
Dana Osborne, Billy Bertman @ Rivals Sports Bar (Lynnwood)
Dee Brown and Brad Benefield @ Village Wines (Woodinville)
Slam Suzzanne.Graceland 5, No Red Flags @ Tony V’s Garage (Everett)
Maroon 5 @ Tacoma Dome (Tacoma)
Full Moon Radio, Hot Cops, Halcyonaire @ Bobs Java Jive (Tacoma)
Ventura Highway Revisited @ Emory’s (Silver Lake)

Sunday
“Comedy for a Cause” (featuring comedians Brad Upton, Geoff Young, Monica Nevi, Silas Lindenstein, Hans Kim. Benefit Show for Shorecrest HS Track & Field) @ Shoreline Center Theater (Shoreline)
1 Uppers @ The Little Red Hen
Tommy James and the Shondells @ Snoqualmie Casino
Toe Tag, Die Die Die, Severhead @ The Sunset Tavern
Evo Floyd (Pink Floyd Tribute) @ Tulalip Casino

Comments

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

More From 102.5 KZOK

WATCH NOW
Latest Music News
Sarah's Brewery Visit Videos

Listen Live